Sporting CP
Barcelona
· Venue TBD
Match info
- Stage
- League
- Matchday
- 7
Kickoff
- Your time
Venue
Starting lineups
Starting lineups appear about an hour before kickoff.
No head-to-head or form is claimed here — this competition has no historical record wired up yet. Tune the numbers and odds on the Prediction Arena.
Make your call
Saved on this deviceLock in a result, then see how the model saw it — and how you did.
Loading timeline…
Sporting CP versus Barcelona goal timeline.
Opening the fan room…
Model verdict (Sporting CP at home)
Honest edge: across 1,259 past continental games the global pool is about 11% sharper than a coin-flip on log loss (0.983 vs 1.099) — a small but real cross-league signal. It graduates to live form as this season's results land.
Most likely scorelines
- 1–28%
- 2–27%
- 1–36%
- 1–16%
- 2–36%
Want to change the script — home crowd, weather, a side in form? Tune it in the Prediction Arena.
| Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3Barcelona | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 6Sporting CP | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
If Sporting CP win → Sporting CP #1 ▲5, Barcelona #5 ▼2.
Still needs results elsewhere. A bigger win could change it on goal difference. Final order also depends on other fixtures.
If Draw → Sporting CP #2 ▲4, Barcelona #1 ▲2.
Still needs results elsewhere. A bigger win could change it on goal difference. Final order also depends on other fixtures.
If Barcelona win → Sporting CP #12 ▼6, Barcelona #1 ▲2.
Still needs results elsewhere. A bigger win could change it on goal difference. Final order also depends on other fixtures.

